QUESTION

Are am I eligible for unemployment insurance if my union is going on strike in NJ?

Asked on May 13th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. Work closely with the union so that all the required procedures are met. You can also call NJ Unemployment. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters