QUESTION

Are white males over 50 a minority and if so, what are their rights?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

I assume you are asking this relating to a discrimination cases. I do not practice that area of the law, and therefore I am unable to answer this question.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2014 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Usually not, but it could depend on the overall situation. Call an attorney to know for sure.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2014 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse
Administrative Law Attorney serving Pasadena, CA at License Advocates Law Group LLP
Update Your Profile
As to their proportion of the population, this is not a legal issue. And it is a nonsensical question. In what location? On he island of Guam? Downtown Santa Ana? What day of the week and where do you want to take the census? Their rights are as set forth in the laws and the Constitution, as are all persons' rights. You clearly are driving some point or other. This is not the place. Take it to the editorial pages.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2014 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters