QUESTION

Because I told "the wrong team leader" about a fulltimer who was being abusive towards me, as a temp, I have been turned away but not fired.

Asked on Feb 05th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was told by branch manager to go back friday eve, but was turned away from work by onsite who has decided he doesn't want "drama" because I complained about a fulltiimer. Got a wall of hostility when I went to work that night from coworkers both temp and fulltimer, an air of hostility "What is SHE doing here" from a fulltimer who is married to a temp supervisor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Did you have a question for us to address?
Answered on Feb 05th, 2017 at 9:56 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters