QUESTION

Can a 13-year-old volunteer at an animal shelter?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
Or are there age restrictions for volunteering? I am also wondering if there are projects that they can do without adult supervision.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Talk to the animal shelter. They will know.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2014 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse
I do not know the answer. I suggest you go ask the animal shelter.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2014 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters