QUESTION

Can a company based in the U.S.A hire an illegal living in mexico to work for them from home?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If a mexican is living in Mexico, then they are not illegal. The answer is yes, the company can hire them.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2016 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters