QUESTION

can a company force temporay help to work mandtory overtime????

Asked on May 18th, 2015 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Yes. As long as you are paid time and a half for all of your hours worked, then there is nothing wrong with this.   Ohio overtime attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on May 18th, 2015 at 11:21 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters