QUESTION

can a company harass you with a drive cam

Asked on Sep 04th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
i have been with a company for over 12 years all kind of driving awards for safety.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
An emoloyer can impose lawful conditions upon the continued employment of an employee unless you have a contract that proides otherwise. This is a lawful condition.   Michael A. Caldwell  
Answered on Sep 05th, 2014 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters