QUESTION

can a company that you worked for for over a year an a half deny you holiday pay for being late the week b4

Asked on Sep 04th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
Yes. They don't have to give you any holiday pay.   Michael A. Caldwell
Answered on Sep 05th, 2014 at 12:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters