QUESTION

Can a company's safety representative be aware of an employee's medical treatment when bringing the employee to the company doctor?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I do not know the answer to this question.
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse
Labor and Employment Litigation Attorney serving Beverly Hills, CA at Thomas & Associates
Update Your Profile
Yes, but strictly on a "need-to-know" basis.
Answered on May 01st, 2014 at 10:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters