QUESTION

can a employer discuss my payroll information with anyone without my consent?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what is the 'payroll information' which was shared ? with whom was the information shared ? ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters