QUESTION

Can a employer put employees on probation after working there 2 years

Asked on Apr 18th, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
All employees put on a 90 probation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Employer can put employess on probation at any time. Ed dimon, Esq. 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2018 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters