QUESTION

Can a former place of employment legally take out money out of my last check

Asked on Jun 20th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should speak with an Ohio wage and hour attorney about this further. More information is needed.    Ohio unpaid wages lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/unpaid-wages-and-unpaid-overtime-attorney/
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 8:50 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters