QUESTION

Can a plant manager force an employee to work as a shift supervisor if it is not his job title and the employee does not want the responsibility?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
It depends on many factors so you should provide an attorney with compete factual information in order to get the best possible answer.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2014 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters