QUESTION

Can a sexual harassment suit be filed against a Union Rep?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - Georgia
More details to this question:
Company laid me off, but Union Rep that is representing me has sent me emails, and made unwanted advances. I'm gathering since I no longer work for the company is the reason why I've yet to receive a call back from 2 previous attorneys I contacted.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
You are saying that the union representative assigned to help you is making advances against you? Please clarify.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2014 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters