QUESTION

Can a worker file a civil suit against an employee of a workers compensation insurance company personally for egregious?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can a worker file a civil suit against an employee of a workers compensation insurance company personally for egregious delays and misconduct in handling a workers injury claim aside from the wrongful denial of claim?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
What is the difference, you need an attorney for the claim, and for the additional claim if it is warranted. See your attorney or get one.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2015 at 10:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters