QUESTION

Can an employer force a male employee not to wear makeup (eyeliner, foundation and mascara)?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
The state of Indiana. Employer is a pizza parlor. Position of employee is delivery driver.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You should file a complaint with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission if you would like a ruling on this.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 5:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters