QUESTION

Can an employer hold your last pay check for money you owe them?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Generally not, are the expecting a return of property, keys, phone, uniforms, etc.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 4:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters