QUESTION

Can an employer make you pay another employee over time if you are late and that employee has to wait for you?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I do not think this is legal. I suggest you ask.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 6:08 AM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Probably not. Contact an attorney if needed.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2014 at 8:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters