QUESTION

Can an employer terminate someone because they find out she's expecting?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2011 on Labor and Employment - Missouri
More details to this question:
Can an employer terminate someone because they find out she's expecting?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving St. Louis, MO at Avioli Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Absolutely not. Hire us and we will fight for your rights. Call to get started.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2011 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters