QUESTION

Can an Operations Manager of a company divulge info about an employee to one of her family members for use in court?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i need more details. why is the matter in court ? what are the allegations ? is the manager a fact witness ?  ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2012 at 11:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters