QUESTION

Can employer charge you for damages from an accident on company car to an employee that is driving the company car?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
Company is an ambulance and employee is an EMT under the age of 21 with no knowledge of law.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I know of no reason the employer may not do this. You can quit if you do not like this.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters