QUESTION

can file a lawsuit because they lay me off with out notice

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you would have an action if your employment was terminated based upon discrimination. for example, you were fired based upon your religion. no notice is required by state law. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters