QUESTION

Can I apply for green card after staying with R1 visa for one year?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not answer immigration questions - know nothing about that. I answer only questions involving Georgia employment law,
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 8:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters