QUESTION

can i b fired for not on work time but told it pertained to my job codes on the clock?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2015 on Wrongful Termination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Yes. You can be terminated for any reason or no reason at all unless the reason is an unlawful reason.    Ohio wrongful termination attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Jan 26th, 2015 at 2:32 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters