QUESTION

Can I be arrested by attempted rape if there no actual video of touching the public parts of a woman

Asked on Sep 09th, 2019 on Sexual Harassment - California
More details to this question:
Can i be arrested by attempted rape even if there is no actual video touching public parts of woman
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Santa Rosa, CA at Young Law Office
Update Your Profile
Uh, yes.  Lots of attempted rapes occur with no video to confirm them.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2019 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters