QUESTION

can i do anything for being forced into early retirement

Asked on Jun 20th, 2019 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was told my position was going to be eliminated so I had no choice but to take the early retirement package
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This is a difficult area because companies use early retirement or reduction in force to elimate positions. You need to work with an attorney. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2019 at 6:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters