QUESTION

Can I file a claim or lawsuit against my employer if I am not paid for vacation, sick and working hours?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Illinois
More details to this question:
I've gone a few hours with out pay.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Belvidere, IL at Law Offices of Henry Repay
Update Your Profile
While I would approach the employer as a starting point, you can pursue this most easily through the State of Illinois.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2013 at 7:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters