QUESTION

Can I file for worker’s compensation and with my former employer as I was let go?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
I was recently diagnosed with carpel tunnel syndrome and was let go by my current job. I'm sure it started from my previous job. I have gout and I also suffer from chronic migraines. Am I also qualified for SSI or SSDI benefits?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your carpal Tunnel may very likely be work-related based on nature of your job and how long you worked for your employer.? Feel free to call me at 213-388-7070 for a free consultation.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters