QUESTION

can i find a lawyer i have no funds at this time

Asked on May 21st, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My husband was fired after 10 years of working for the same co, they claim he was stealing but did not file charges clamed he stole Eighty Six thousand as a delevery truck driver. But wanted him to come back and sign a paper and worked for them and \ pay them back.I dont have the money to hire a lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you should see if legal aid will represent your husband. if not, can you borry money from friends or relatives for his defense ?
Answered on May 21st, 2013 at 5:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters