QUESTION

Can I get a lawyer for my right to sue letter and my determination letter that I got on June 10, 2016

Asked on Jun 18th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
They were finding that a violation has occurred.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Yes.  You need to search for employment lawyers who represent employees.  Lawers are not allowed to solicit you directly for work and, therefore, cannot respond to this post with a direct offer to represent you.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2016 at 5:19 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters