QUESTION

Can I get vacation because I was laid off Jan 7,2013

Asked on Jul 30th, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was on sick leave and got a message that I didn't need to come back to work. They left a message on my cell phone. I was not suppose to go back to work until Jan 7,2013 I have a doctor notice that I took to them. I am in Ohio
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
you should contact an employment law attorney. I can be reached at 614-949-1181. You may have been wrongfully terminated. I look forward to speaking with you. Matthew JP Coffman
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2013 at 2:24 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters