QUESTION

Can I get visa for work in Pakistan if she agrees to keep me on the job, if yes, then what I should do first?

Asked on May 06th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
I am from Pakistan. I am 35 years old. I talked with an employer of a restaurant in the US for work. She is agreed to keep me on work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
An employer in the USA can sponsor you for a green card/immigrant visa. It is a very complicated process starting with PERM labor certification, and we represent clients in such cases.
Answered on May 06th, 2014 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters