QUESTION

Can I sew a employment for making a mistake with my w4 keeping me from claiming taxes this year?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you would have to demonstrate that you tlod your employer to take specific actions and that they took different actions. you would then have to demonstrate how you were harmed by thier actions. did you pay additional taxes ?
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters