QUESTION

can i sue an employee for stealing my password, logging in and deleting files, now Im fired

Asked on Nov 06th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Company proved it was from his store, IP Address, and computer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i need more details. what was your relationship with the other employee ? were you co-workers ? how did the person steal the password ?  why were you fired ?
Answered on Nov 06th, 2012 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters