QUESTION

Can I sue my employer for wage discrimination? How?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Can I sue my employer for wage discrimination?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Yes, you may sue any one for anything. But, will you win? I do not know enough facts to tell you if you are likely to win. You did not state the basis for the suit. I recommend you consult with an attorney. If you have a good case, they will likely charge you only if you win, and you are more likely to win if you have an attorney. Go back and look at the question, you do not even know how to file a suit, much less what should be in that suit.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 5:25 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the Wisconsin Equal Rights Division, US Dept. of Labor or an attorney.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters