QUESTION

can i sue my employer to get my job back

Asked on Oct 05th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my employer has me giving a kiss to a female associate as she was leaving the building for the evening and they say i am in violation of there fratinization program. the policy only states that i may not date or engage in sexual activity with female employes as i am a supervisor. this is no more then a greeting between friends as a handshake would be with one of my male associates
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
have you had any warnings for this type of behavior in the past ?  are you a direct supervisor of this female associate ? did the female complain to the employer ? i need more details.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2012 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters