QUESTION

can I sue someone for sexual harrassment if they have been harrassing me for a year

Asked on Jun 28th, 2013 on Sexual Harassment - Georgia
More details to this question:
I work for a temp agency they send us out to work sites ive been going to this work site for a whole year and have been harrassed by a male for a year so on 6/25/2013 he decided to expose himself to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
You need to start by filing a police report.  The acts you are describing are a crime in Georgia.  
Answered on Jul 06th, 2013 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters