QUESTION

Can I sue the Nuclear Regulatory Commission for not performing there fiduciary duty required by law under 10 CFR50 part?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
I reported to the NRC my contract company asked me to sign a false nuclear training document.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mortgage Foreclosure Defense Attorney serving Deerfield Beach, FL at The Ticktin Law Group
Update Your Profile
Probably not. However, there may be some remedies against the people who have asked you to sign a false nuclear training document. At this point, my office has a major suit against FPL for taking improper actions against an employee who refused to break the law. However, I would need to know much more.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2013 at 10:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters