QUESTION

Can i switch from my current Lawyer if im not satisfied with the way hes handing my case and he has negative reviews..

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Any client can terminate the agreement with their attorney but they may gen have a lien.  Try to work it out if you can but otherwise you can get another attorney 
Answered on May 06th, 2017 at 5:52 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters