QUESTION

Can I use fmla in order to go into inpatient mental health rehabilitation brought on in part by stress of workload

Asked on Feb 08th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Yes. Have your physician complete the paperwork. You are protected for up to 12 weeks of medical leave. Contact an employment attorney if you have further questions.   Ohio FMLA attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 3:28 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters