QUESTION

Can Intervenor bring up other actions when pursuant appeals under 42 Pa.CSA § 763

Asked on Dec 17th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I won at the Board of Review and the employer appealed to the commonwealth court of PA under 42 Pa.CSA § 763 Can I bring up other causes of action such as Conversion or Unlawful Firing and Unlawful Employment Practices?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I would strongly recommend that you retain counsel to assist with the litigation.  A Q & A forum is not going to be sufficient to get you the type of assistance you need.  Appellate litigation is complicated.  If you have a lot at stake, best to retain counsel.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 1:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters