QUESTION

Can my "at will" driving employment be terminated because my pre-existing disabilities were aggravated during the normal course of work.

Asked on Jan 06th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Potentially. However, more information is needed because this may be disability discrimination. You must be able to perform the essential functions of your jobe with or without a reasonable accommodation. Contact an employment attorney.   Ohio disability discrimination attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Jan 06th, 2015 at 11:18 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters