QUESTION

Can my boss fire me for attendance that happened before a new attendance policy started

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Can my boss fire me for attendance that happened before a new attendance policy started
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes he can fire you.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2018 at 6:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters