QUESTION

Can my employer demand that I reimburse him for my full health insurance premiums while out on tempirary disability?

Asked on May 05th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The employer should pay the normal percentage and the employee should pay the normal percentage.  The employer should pay the normal percentage and the employee should pay the normal percentage. 
Answered on May 08th, 2015 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters