QUESTION

Can my employer require me to wear a face mask

Asked on Apr 18th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - Illinois
More details to this question:
Walmart is requiring associates to wear face mask
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Disability Insurance Law Attorney serving Weston, FL
3 Awards
I believe your employer can require you to wear a face mask, especially if your local county passed an ordinance requiring face masks.  
Answered on Apr 19th, 2020 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters