QUESTION

Can my former employer keep my paid vacation I earned during my employment?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I had 56hrs left due to me from my former employer, that's made up of my 40HR paid vacation and two 8HR days. My pay rate was about $11.95HR my last check was for $101.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
It depends on company policy. Suggest calling the kentucky dept of labor
Answered on Jul 06th, 2014 at 5:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters