QUESTION

Can my general manager fire me for calling the corporate office on her.

Asked on Nov 29th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is to general a question to answser. I need to know why you called the corporate office on her and what she gave as the reason for you being fired.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2016 at 2:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters