QUESTION

Can my wrongful termination case be proven even if I was point away from already being let go

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I Got hurt at work and was drug tested there. Three days later my test results came in and I was fired even after passing the test.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tennessee follows the "employment at will" law. Look in up on google.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 4:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters