QUESTION

Can the company use a picture taken by a team member's cell phone?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2011 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was terminated for laying my head down on my break in the computer room. The company is fighting unemployment and is using a cell phone picture taken by another team member. Is this legal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Bernard Huff
Update Your Profile
Contact the EEOC or your State's fair employment agency for a response to your inquiry.
Answered on Jun 21st, 2011 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters