QUESTION

CAN THE OWNER OF A CAR DEALERSHIP MAKE YOU SHAVE A BEARD

Asked on Feb 18th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. Employer can require the 'look' which they believe helps their brand. Morgan Stanley wants blue suits and white shirts and no facial hair. It is their choice. Ed Dimon
Answered on Feb 20th, 2016 at 6:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters